KCET Cuttoff 2022 For Engineering Pdf Download

KCET Cuttoff 2022 For Engineering Pdf Download

KCET Cuttoff 2022 For Engineering Pdf Download

In this article, we will tell you about KCET Cuttoff 2022 For Engineering Pdf Download and also we give you information on the cutoff, and how many minimum marks you have to get. Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) has announced the KCET results for 2022 at kea.kar.nic.in. The authorities have released the KCET Results 2022 dates and times. KEA KCET 2022 result has been released on July 30. Candidates can access the result of KCET 2022 online.

The direct link for downloading Karnataka CET results in 2022 can be found at kea.kar.nic.in 2022or karresults.nic.in. To view KCET results 2022, applicants have to input their registration ID. To download KCET results in 2022 click this link.

Answer Key for KCET 2022 will be released on the internet only. Answer keys will be made available in June or the month of July in 2022. Through the use of the answer key, candidates will be able to take their marks prior to the announcement of their results. The answer key for the final exam will be revised following the examination of the preliminary answer key.

The KCET 2022 results will be released in early June 2022. It will be published online. Candidates can check it using their registration numbers. Students who take KCET can view their results. Candidates ‘ performance, based on the results of CETNEET/CET and the qualifying test is prepared by KEA.

KCET Cut Off 2022

The Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA) will soon announce the cutoff for KCET 2022 on the official site. The cutoff of KEA KCET cutoff is the minimum score needed by applicants to be considered for admission to the KCET institutes that participate.
For downloading KCET results 2022. click here.

KCET 2022 Cut-Off will comprise the closing and opening rank for various branches provided by the different colleges in Karnataka. The cut-off will be announced after the end of all counseling rounds. By examining cutoff marks, students will be able to know if they’ll be able to get admission into colleges in Karnataka state, or whether they are not. The cut-off marks for all colleges participating in KCET differ for different areas of engineering.

Also Read: KCET Result 2022 Link Official Website Download Karnataka

KCET results in 2022 was published on July 30, at the official site. The KCET cutoff for 2022 has the scores that have been attained by candidates in the KCET results 2022 to be able to get admission. Candidates who meet the cutoff of the KCET cutoff in 2022 or greater will have a better chance of being allocated to their desired seat. Seat allocation will be made in the KCET 2022 counseling process. 

The test will publish details of the KCET 2022 mock allocation cut-off at this official site. Candidates can view for the KCET seats for the mock exam cut-off from the table provided below.

KCET 2021 Cut-off (Institute-wise)

CourseOBC- Category 1General-MeritSCST
Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belagavi
B.Tech Computer Science and Business System37136269546182032021
B.Tech Robotics and Automation1021534967998715
Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore
BE Computer Science and Engineering Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning3675129316172
BE Civil Engineering48351372896337871824
BE Computer Science and Engineering102496274623559
BE Computer Science and Engineering Cyber Security3773191321604
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering605636422333911503
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering15044753633327
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering265971518152951
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering22046870775871
BE Information Science and Engineering242316701696313540
BE Industrial Engineering and Management1205453399873808149621
BE Medical Electronics7606420385141862
BE Mechanical Engineering43826167606436365684
RV College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Civil Engineering25032224453582241544
BE Chemical Engineering91807547345227
BE Computer Science and Engineering59331571023308
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering25821303119217194
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering12789403117733
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering17932623855902
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1391947373003010007
BE Information Science and Engineering162743011366
BE Industrial Engineering and Management866311613270959
BE Mechanical Engineering2090378016275640757
BE Aerospace Engineering4228351020089
PES University, Bangalore
B.Tech Biotechnology Engineering33251833645932
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering21547631362610879
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering1030430722999220092
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering2645882724234515325
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering42636203988415635655
BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering14659111882882241005
BE Civil Engineering47204371167126545047
BE Computer Science Engineering2156925100684795
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering595239792473516899
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering33495148116941615360
BE Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering24511781457842
BE Information Science and Engineering21631808180028034
BE Medical Electronics805662781214958329454
BE Mechanical Engineering606192162115576636374
BE Aerospace Engineering2341685973536518594
Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science120371036934074
BE Biotechnology Engineering3258676991112486
BE Civil Engineering57901423866532453791
BE Chemical Engineering1306286393717806983356
BE Computer Science and Engineering1005762742217613717
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26832125833462924974
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering310722323940913
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering3446128089144248
BE Telecommunication Engineering322731867844971
BE Information Science and Engineering14482830026523
BE Industrial Engineering and Management8666713026158701
BE Mechanical Engineering15678077176109923104085
NMAM Institute of Technology, Karkala Taluk
BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning119785992446781
BE Biotechnology Engineering1372973717815043067753
BE Computer and Communication Engineering1508913227145946
BE Civil Engineering161732169824174549153877
BE Computer Science and Engineering1072156734517316989
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering333781966018180355368
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering16354317731817731890232
BE Information Science and Engineering1392691835045224684
BE Mechanical Engineering180034
BE Robotics and Artificial Intelligence2827820787160414
PES College of Engineering, Mandya
BE Automobile Engineering95043175470121902
BE Civil Engineering176026128372180424125833
BE Industrial Production Engineering147691178476170074166284
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering13770718286716570793895
BE Computer Science and Engineering31799164833397927650
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering42707301475862432809
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering85420447217617082315
BE Information Science and Engineering264942235144339
BMS Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore
B.Tech Civil Engineering5481992538122611
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering586352312475919774
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering19580140014897840888
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering64708250075604295824
B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering51638241258592354240
B.Tech Information Science and Engineering2021082913854126724
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering958054716784156
New Horizon College of Engineering, Bangalore
BE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning20389130604705226511
BE Civil Engineering159072182067143946120331
BE Computer Engineering268711459751648
BE Computer Science and Engineering1147187312617219061
BE Electronics and Communication Engineering26552207065281241005
BE Electrical and Electronics Engineering10653564214136967153200
BE Information Science and Engineering16896114953214526445
BE Mechanical Engineering154840180569171293160457

KCET Cutoff 2016- Top three private institutes

Name of the CollegeCourse NameCategoryClosing Rank
RV College of Engineering, BangaloreCivil Engineering1G4429
1R8101
2AG7650
2AH11052
2AR9538
2BG4583
2BK8735
3AG4518
3BG4822
3BR10918
GM4010
GMH4274
GMK5815
GMR5247
GMRH8648
SCG14173
SCH14494
SCR24700
STG9470
Computer Science & Engineering1G798
1R2672
2AG1137
2AH1380
2AR2491
2ARH13763
2BG2299
2BR5554
3AG527
3BG532
3BH559
3BK3916
3BR701
GM239
GMH350
GMK1555
GMR476
SCG8915
SCH10299
SCR16524
STG2470
Electrical & Electronics Engineering1G3227
2AG3714
2AK6224
2BG3687
2BH4667
3AG2012
3BG2516
GM651
GMR4336
SCG11923
SCRH23691
STR19269
Electronics & Communication Engineering1G901
1R7490
2AG1862
2AH4725
2AK1915
2AR5423
2BG1285
3AG721
3BG594
3BR3803
GM478
GMH628
GMK1765
GMR1179
GMRH1609
SCG6905
SCH8584
SCK34297
SCR14086
STG6038
Mechanical Engineering1G3065
2AG3268
2AH6833
2AK15719
2AR3862
2BG3083
2BR4484
3AG1298
3BG1771
GM816
GMH1368
GMK1920
GMR2163
GMRH2224
SCG12629
SCK26499
SCR16370
STG3026
MS Ramaiah Institute of Technology, BangaloreCivil Engineering1G16465
2AG12967
2AH16134
2AR17562
2BG10580
2BK27034
2BR44250
3AG9078
3BR13554
GM8326
GMH8493
GMK10798
GMR10270
GMRH11088
SCG18203
SCH21493
SCR25823
STG12825
Computer Science Engineering1G3639
1K5453
2AG3517
2AH4707
2AR5368
2ARH18071
2BG1744
3AG1617
3AR4062
3BG1721
GM868
GMH2472
GMK3569
GMR4044
SCG7066
SCH11534
SCR34506
STG7238
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1G6171
1H23010
2AG8061
2AK12500
2BG5273
3AG4021
3BG7030
GM3245
GMKH7244
GMR6328
SCG14956
STR8987
Electronics and Communication Engineering1G4319
1R10951
2AG3819
2AR5618
2BG3121
2BH4200
3AG1638
3BG2629
3BK3400
3BR5123
GM1249
GMH2506
GMK2367
GMR2945
GMRH3129
SCG12387
SCR14207
STG10082
Mechanical Engineering1G5464
1R14917
2AG8070
2AH8312
2AK21893
2AR15417
2BG5205
2BR22294
3AG4643
3BG5157
3BR8579
GM3462
GMH4342
GMK8120
GMR7458
GMRH15824
SCG19493
SCH20476
SCK27030
SCR29572
STG13230
BMS College of Engineering, BangaloreCivil Engineering1G15428
2AG12481
2AH15553
2AR10858
2BG16190
2BK20414
2BR19260
3AG9500
3AH15953
3AR11143
3BG8756
GM8682
GMH9229
GMK15130
GMR11445
GMRH16879
SCG22082
SCH25854
SCR22885
STG10744
STR39714
Computer Science Engineering1G1099
1R13177
2AG2234
2AR3253
2BG2555
2BH3476
3AG1813
3BG900
3BR4202
3BRH7084
GM809
GMH1476
GMK1506
GMR2097
SCG8794
SCR12589
STG5083
STK11537
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1G5797
2AG6735
2AK12659
2AR6974
2ARH17749
2BG9526
3AG3343
3AR6993
3BG4126
3BR7023
GM2686
GMH2920
GMK4831
GMR6561
SCG22962
SCK27524
SCR40030
STG7053
STH7214
Electronics and Communication Engineering1G1601
1H5290
2AG2982
2AH8455
2AR6268
2BG2764
2BR12790
3AG1525
3BG1394
3BK2576
GM1167
GMH1470
GMK2552
GMR2201
GMRH3630
SCG12038
SCH23142
SCR22238
STG4303
Mechanical Engineering1G9580
1R43091
2AG4255
2AH20352
2AK22080
2AR12475
2BG4708
3AG5543
3BG5675
3BR6479
GM2662
GMH5020
GMK5037
GMR6882
GMRH8157
SCG18638
SCH14219
SCK30798
SCR42594
SCRH17618
STG8309
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x